8 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 5 Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $522,159 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 5, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $539,540, approximately $356 per square foot. 8 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Sawyer Burnley
Bought by
Leggett Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Feldman Marsha A
Bought by
Sawyer Elizabeth D and Sawyer Burnley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett Joan E | $174,500 | -- | |
| Sawyer Elizabeth D | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $367,500 | $0 | $367,500 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $343,500 | $0 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $330,200 | $0 | $330,200 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $300,200 | $0 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $313,400 | $0 | $313,400 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $270,700 | $0 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $262,800 | $0 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $247,900 | $0 | $247,900 |