20 Raven Ln Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,000 - $1,988,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,733,408, approximately $728 per square foot. 20 Raven Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Digiovanni Donna and Digiovanni Robert
Bought by
Wa Rt and Saurman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$920,357
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Melendy Vincent and Melendy Kathryn A
Bought by
Digiovanni Robert and Digiovanni Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
20 Raven Lane Rt and Melendy
Bought by
Melendy Vincent and Melendy Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area