20 Red Gate Ln Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Red Gate Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,065,189, approximately $637 per square foot. 20 Red Gate Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Evans Lisa
Bought by
Evans Richard and Evans Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,050
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
20 Red Gate Lane T and Carraher
Bought by
Evans Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Carraher Anne and Mulcahy Anne T
Bought by
20 Red Gate Lane T and Carraher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Richard | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Evans Richard A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Evans Lisa | $519,000 | -- | |
| Evans Lisa A | $519,000 | -- | |
| Evans Lisa | $519,000 | -- | |
| 20 Red Gate Lane T | -- | -- | |
| 20 Red Gate Lane T | -- | -- | |
| 20 Red Gate Lane T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Richard A | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Richard A | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Lisa | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,339 | $892,800 | $623,900 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $9,601 | $788,900 | $520,000 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $7,604 | $644,400 | $375,500 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $624,500 | $375,500 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $598,400 | $375,500 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $7,761 | $598,400 | $375,500 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $563,600 | $340,700 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $563,600 | $340,700 | $222,900 |
| 2017 | $6,772 | $518,500 | $309,700 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $518,500 | $309,700 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | $6,590 | $518,500 | $309,700 | $208,800 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $504,500 | $309,700 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map