20 Red River Ct Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $687,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Red River Ct, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $603,889, approximately $172 per square foot. 20 Red River Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Cousins Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
The Patterson Real Estate
Bought by
Jackson Rayve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Outstanding Balance
$164,587
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$439,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Pierre Wetsveld
Bought by
The Patterson Real Estate Grp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Mnw Const Co
Bought by
Pierre Wetsveld
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Rayve | $250,000 | -- | |
| The Patterson Real Estate Grp | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Wetsveld | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Rayve | $243,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Wetsveld | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $224,040 | $33,600 | $190,440 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $210,280 | $33,600 | $176,680 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $194,120 | $16,000 | $178,120 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $138,760 | $16,000 | $122,760 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $136,520 | $16,000 | $120,520 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $115,120 | $17,600 | $97,520 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $114,280 | $17,600 | $96,680 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $109,960 | $17,600 | $92,360 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $110,320 | $18,080 | $92,240 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $105,040 | $12,800 | $92,240 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $97,320 | $12,800 | $84,520 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $97,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map