D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan Fabbri
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $887,870 - $1,016,000
Dont miss this huge 5/8 2 family home! 1st floor features 5 generous rooms, 2 brs, full bath, hardwood, modern EIK w/pantry, lots of closet space and more. 2nd unit is on 2 levels and features 8 large rooms, modern kitchen, hardwood, up to 5 bedrooms, full bath, and more. Laundry in both units & basement, replacement windows, 1 car garage, paved driveway, fenced yard, front & rear porches, and more. Does need some updating. Be quick!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Fabbri
Century 21 North East License #449502068 Listed on: 08/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Pena
Pena Realty Corporation
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iraheta Romeo | $345,000 | -- | |
| Iraheta Romeo | $345,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iraheta Romeo | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Iraheta Romeo | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,185 | $806,400 | $185,600 | $620,800 |
| 2024 | $8,678 | $757,200 | $185,600 | $571,600 |
| 2023 | $8,553 | $726,100 | $185,600 | $540,500 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $685,400 | $185,600 | $499,800 |
| 2021 | $6,413 | $649,700 | $169,000 | $480,700 |
| 2020 | $6,734 | $632,900 | $169,000 | $463,900 |
| 2019 | $7,076 | $571,600 | $157,600 | $414,000 |
| 2018 | $6,934 | $503,200 | $137,100 | $366,100 |
| 2017 | $6,450 | $446,700 | $114,200 | $332,500 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $402,500 | $114,200 | $288,300 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $378,200 | $107,300 | $270,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan Fabbri
Century 21 North East
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Maria Pena
Pena Realty Corporation
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71420503
APN: EVER-000000-L000006-000066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.