Estimated Value: $253,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Road 2929, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $308,046, approximately $169 per square foot. 20 Road 2929 is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Mark and Bennett Helen
Bought by
Oliver Glen E and Oliver Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,258
Outstanding Balance
$76,930
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Glen E | -- | Nmtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Glen E | $123,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |