20 Rosedale St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Rosedale St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $462,091, approximately $309 per square foot. 20 Rosedale St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Settino Stephen M and Settino Margaret
Bought by
Forte Elizabeth M and Irace Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Sold by
Germaine Elizabeth
Bought by
Settino Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Elizabeth M | $117,000 | -- | |
| Settino Stephen M | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Settino Stephen M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Settino Stephen M | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Settino Stephen M | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,363 | $275,670 | $113,400 | $162,270 |
| 2024 | $7,637 | $176,710 | $75,650 | $101,060 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $176,710 | $75,650 | $101,060 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $176,710 | $75,650 | $101,060 |
| 2021 | $7,187 | $176,710 | $75,650 | $101,060 |
| 2020 | $7,190 | $176,710 | $75,650 | $101,060 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $176,710 | $75,650 | $101,060 |
| 2018 | $7,161 | $175,600 | $73,600 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $6,984 | $175,600 | $73,600 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $175,600 | $73,600 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $6,706 | $175,600 | $73,600 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $5,930 | $161,400 | $73,600 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map