20 Roycroft Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $303,929 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Roycroft Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $333,232, approximately $197 per square foot. 20 Roycroft Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Eggert Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Associates Relocation Man
Bought by
Suffoletto Philip M and Suffoletto Ann Mari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Larson Frederic J and Larson Margaret
Bought by
Associates Relocation Manageme
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suffoletto Philip M | $89,000 | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Manageme | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map