20 Rustic Ln Plaistow, NH 03865
Estimated Value: $461,497 - $514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Rustic Ln, Plaistow, NH 03865 and is currently estimated at $490,374, approximately $425 per square foot. 20 Rustic Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pollard Elementary School, Timberlane Regional Middle School, and Timberlane Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Gaucher Leo G and Gaucher Domma M
Bought by
Smith Kimberlee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,902
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kimberlee A | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kimberlee A | $200,900 | |
| Closed | Smith Kimberlee A | $206,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Kimberlee A | $131,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $290,700 | $141,600 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $290,700 | $141,600 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $290,700 | $141,600 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $290,700 | $141,600 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $290,700 | $141,600 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $294,380 | $111,380 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $294,380 | $111,380 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $5,657 | $230,060 | $112,460 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $230,060 | $112,460 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $230,060 | $112,460 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $221,040 | $115,340 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $204,180 | $110,980 | $93,200 |
| 2011 | $5,043 | $204,080 | $110,980 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map