20 Rustic St Newton, MA 02458
Nonantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,032 - $770,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Rustic St, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $725,508, approximately $596 per square foot. 20 Rustic St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Eliot Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Sera Dominic A and Sera Josephine A
Bought by
14-20 Rustic Street Rt and Sera Dominic A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,439
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14-20 Rustic Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 14-20 Rustic Street Rt | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records