20 S Cambridge Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 S Cambridge Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $451,522, approximately $315 per square foot. 20 S Cambridge Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Poon Diana M
Bought by
Poon Diana M and Diana M Poon Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poon Diana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $163,631 | $45,566 | $118,065 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $160,423 | $44,673 | $115,750 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $157,279 | $43,798 | $113,481 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $154,196 | $42,940 | $111,256 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $151,174 | $42,099 | $109,075 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $149,625 | $41,668 | $107,957 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $146,692 | $40,851 | $105,841 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $143,816 | $40,050 | $103,766 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $140,997 | $39,265 | $101,732 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $138,233 | $38,495 | $99,738 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $133,491 | $37,175 | $96,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map