20 S Main St Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $101,416 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 S Main St, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $123,604, approximately $89 per square foot. 20 S Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Rademacker Jeremy
Bought by
Attica Development And and Management Co., Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Costanza Samuel
Bought by
Rademacker Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attica Development And | $30,000 | Paula Campbell | |
| Rademacker Jeremy | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $61,000 | $7,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $53,000 | $7,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $53,000 | $7,000 | $46,000 |