20 S Main St Southview, PA 15361
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 S Main St, Southview, PA 15361 and is currently estimated at $109,766, approximately $86 per square foot. 20 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Cherry Elementary Center and Fort Cherry Junior-Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $179 | $64,800 | $22,700 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $179 | $7,171 | $902 | $6,269 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,171 | $902 | $6,269 |
| 2014 | $179 | $7,171 | $902 | $6,269 |
| 2013 | $179 | $7,171 | $902 | $6,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map