20 S Walnut St Shiloh, OH 44878
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 S Walnut St, Shiloh, OH 44878 and is currently estimated at $106,474, approximately $112 per square foot. 20 S Walnut St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Owens Edna M
Bought by
Miller Bryan and Miller Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,471
Outstanding Balance
$12,460
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bryan | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Bryan | $55,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $19,180 | $3,010 | $16,170 |
| 2024 | $739 | $19,180 | $3,010 | $16,170 |
| 2023 | $758 | $19,180 | $3,010 | $16,170 |
| 2022 | $754 | $16,530 | $2,540 | $13,990 |
| 2021 | $730 | $15,940 | $1,950 | $13,990 |
| 2020 | $764 | $15,940 | $1,950 | $13,990 |
| 2019 | $677 | $13,680 | $1,650 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $673 | $13,680 | $1,650 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $648 | $13,680 | $1,650 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $633 | $13,650 | $1,650 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $632 | $13,650 | $1,650 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $640 | $13,650 | $1,650 | $12,000 |
| 2012 | $306 | $13,650 | $1,650 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map