20 Sabre Dr Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $692,259 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sabre Dr, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $709,065, approximately $289 per square foot. 20 Sabre Dr is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Ellis Joanne
Bought by
Joanne Ellis Ret and Travers-Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Ellis Jeffrey and Ellis Joanne
Bought by
Ellis Joanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Ellis Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Joanne Ellis Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Joanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,792 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2023 | $13,792 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2022 | $11,999 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2021 | $11,999 | $3,240 | $300 | $2,940 |
| 2020 | $12,295 | $3,240 | $300 | $2,940 |
| 2019 | $12,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,725 | $3,240 | $300 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $11,725 | $3,240 | $300 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $11,692 | $3,240 | $300 | $2,940 |