Seller's Agent in 2025
John Lesniewski
RE/MAX
(301) 702-4228
3 in this area
246 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,170 - $355,000
Impeccably maintained end unit and terrace-level condo in the highly desirable Annapolis Overlook community is ready for its new owner! The inviting living room welcomes you with fresh paint, gleaming LVP flooring, and recessed lighting. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinetry for storage, and a breakfast bar with seating space. The primary bedroom offers generous closet space and an ensuite bathroom with a tub. Additionally, there is a well-sized second bedroom, a full bathroom, a den, and a sunroom that opens to a private patio surrounded by tranquil trees, completing this lovely unit. Community amenities include a fitness center and an on-site pool. This fantastic commuter location is just a short drive from major highways and only minutes away from shopping, restaurants, entertainment, Downtown Annapolis, and serene Quiet Waters Park . Recent updates include new LVP flooring, paint, sliding door, and washer/dryer, all installed in January 2025. Also new in January 2025 are painted kitchen cabinets, a new sink, kitchen faucet, and disposal. New blinds were installed throughout in June 2024. Additionally, all new LG stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, oven, microwave, dishwasher) and new fans in the bedrooms and living room were installed in November 2023. This rare unit won't last long—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 702-4200 rmxjohnl@gmail.com RE/MAX United Real Estate License #PB98368995 Listed on: 05/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(202) 670-5352 sal.rihani@nhabitco.com NHT Real Estate LLC License #665926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Christina Marie | $335,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Lombardi Christina Marie | $335,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Streit Brooke L | $200,000 | Capitol Title Insurance Agen | |
| Patel Rachna R | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Yvonne P | -- | -- | |
| Williams Yvonne P | $76,950 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing | $112,000 | -- | |
| Pondek James L | $105,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardi Christina Marie | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Lombardi Christina Marie | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Streit Brooke L | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Rachna R | $177,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Pondek James L | $104,050 | |
| Closed | Williams Yvonne P | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +82.3% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Sold | $181,000 | -9.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $199,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $193,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $186,900 | $93,400 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $186,900 | $93,400 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $199,300 | $99,600 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $195,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $191,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Lesniewski
RE/MAX
(301) 702-4228
3 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sal Rihani
NHT Real Estate LLC
(202) 527-8543
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Judith Fallon
Champion Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rachel Best
RE/MAX
(443) 454-5959
128 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2111658
APN: 06-018-90083966
Ask me questions while you tour the home.