Estimated Value: $407,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,668
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Scenic Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $477,095, approximately $178 per square foot. 20 Scenic Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Abrams Hebrew Academy, and Villa Victoria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Tamar Heights Inc
Bought by
Gray L Douglas and Gray Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray L Douglas | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,735 | $323,800 | $122,800 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $11,971 | $323,800 | $122,800 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $11,971 | $323,800 | $122,800 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $11,647 | $323,800 | $122,800 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $11,362 | $323,800 | $122,800 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $11,200 | $323,800 | $122,800 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $323,800 | $122,800 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $9,518 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $9,740 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $9,608 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $9,480 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $9,455 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map