20 Senator Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Senator Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $646,224, approximately $231 per square foot. 20 Senator Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Monnes Farm Llc
Bought by
Lepore Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,567
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$581,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Redondi Yvonne C
Bought by
Lepore Frank and Lepore Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepore Karen | $80,500 | -- | |
| Lepore Frank | $85,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepore Frank | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepore Frank | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,475 | $340,200 | $98,630 | $241,570 |
| 2024 | $10,230 | $340,200 | $98,630 | $241,570 |
| 2023 | $10,005 | $340,200 | $98,630 | $241,570 |
| 2022 | $9,251 | $277,550 | $89,180 | $188,370 |
| 2021 | $9,251 | $277,550 | $89,180 | $188,370 |
| 2020 | $9,112 | $277,550 | $89,180 | $188,370 |
| 2019 | $9,112 | $277,550 | $89,180 | $188,370 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | $277,550 | $89,180 | $188,370 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $259,510 | $93,570 | $165,940 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | $259,510 | $93,570 | $165,940 |
| 2015 | $8,143 | $259,510 | $93,570 | $165,940 |
| 2014 | $8,636 | $259,510 | $93,570 | $165,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map