22 Senator Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Senator Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $652,444, approximately $250 per square foot. 22 Senator Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Monnes Farm Llc
Bought by
Tomasiello John J and Tomasiello Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasiello John J | $83,000 | -- | |
| Tomasiello John J | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasiello John J | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Tomasiello John J | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Tomasiello John J | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Tomasiello John J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,317 | $335,090 | $108,220 | $226,870 |
| 2024 | $10,076 | $335,090 | $108,220 | $226,870 |
| 2023 | $9,855 | $335,090 | $108,220 | $226,870 |
| 2022 | $0 | $271,320 | $98,280 | $173,040 |
| 2021 | $0 | $271,320 | $98,280 | $173,040 |
| 2020 | $8,907 | $271,320 | $98,280 | $173,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $271,320 | $98,280 | $173,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $271,320 | $98,280 | $173,040 |
| 2017 | $0 | $251,880 | $100,920 | $150,960 |
| 2016 | $8,471 | $251,880 | $100,920 | $150,960 |
| 2015 | $7,904 | $251,880 | $100,920 | $150,960 |
| 2014 | $8,383 | $251,880 | $100,920 | $150,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map