20 Sheetz Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sheetz Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $569,066, approximately $207 per square foot. 20 Sheetz Rd is a home with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Bordner Nathan W
Bought by
Bordner Nathan W and Fox Jennah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Bordner David E and Bordner Kendra J
Bought by
Bordner Nathan W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordner Nathan W | -- | Community Settlement | |
| Bordner Nathan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bordner Nathan W | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,743 | $340,800 | $15,400 | $325,400 |
| 2025 | $11,892 | $340,800 | $15,400 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $10,636 | $340,800 | $15,400 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $10,303 | $340,800 | $15,400 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $340,800 | $15,400 | $325,400 |
| 2021 | $9,885 | $340,800 | $15,400 | $325,400 |
| 2020 | $9,217 | $318,700 | $15,400 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $680 | $36,300 | $15,400 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $680 | $36,300 | $15,400 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $680 | $36,300 | $15,400 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,300 | $15,400 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $15,400 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map