20 Songsparrow Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,000 - $1,659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Songsparrow, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,637,644, approximately $974 per square foot. 20 Songsparrow is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Jasper Janice E
Bought by
Jasper Janice and Janice K Jasper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Appleyard Jo Ann
Bought by
Jasper Janice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,600
Outstanding Balance
$262,291
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,375,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Knowland Richard A and Miyagishima Christine K
Bought by
Appleyard Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Jasper Janice E | $682,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Appleyard Jo Ann | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasper Janice E | $545,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleyard Jo Ann | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,944 | $950,643 | $808,822 | $141,821 |
| 2024 | $9,944 | $932,003 | $792,962 | $139,041 |
| 2023 | $9,687 | $913,729 | $777,414 | $136,315 |
| 2022 | $9,470 | $895,813 | $762,170 | $133,643 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $878,249 | $747,226 | $131,023 |
| 2020 | $9,201 | $869,244 | $739,564 | $129,680 |
| 2019 | $8,996 | $852,200 | $725,062 | $127,138 |
| 2018 | $8,838 | $835,491 | $710,845 | $124,646 |
| 2017 | $8,655 | $819,109 | $696,907 | $122,202 |
| 2016 | $8,271 | $803,049 | $683,243 | $119,806 |
| 2015 | $7,672 | $749,385 | $649,385 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $7,671 | $749,385 | $649,385 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map