20 Spring St Lebanon, NH 03766
Estimated Value: $346,544 - $498,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Spring St, Lebanon, NH 03766 and is currently estimated at $441,886, approximately $255 per square foot. 20 Spring St is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Hanover Street School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Couture Robert E Est
Bought by
Couture Linda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couture Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Couture Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Couture Linda J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $324,500 | $80,300 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $247,900 | $66,300 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $247,900 | $66,300 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $247,900 | $66,300 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $166,400 | $50,200 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $144,200 | $48,100 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $54 | $144,200 | $48,100 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $144,200 | $48,100 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $863 | $144,200 | $48,100 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $144,200 | $48,100 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $145,700 | $54,500 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $4,150 | $162,700 | $54,500 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map