OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM
$20K PRICE DROP
20 Springbrook Dr Unit TH-6 Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated payment $2,989/month
Total Views
22,212
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$249
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Scenic Views
- Clubhouse
- Wood Flooring
- 44 Acre Lot
- Deck
- New Englander Architecture
About This Home
This 2-bedroom townhouse in Springbrook Hill Condominium offers practical, low-maintenance living just a short drive from downtown Belfast. The layout includes a modern living room with hardwood floors and access to a large deck, a primary bedroom and second bedroom on the upper level, and an attached heated two-car garage. Residents have use of community facilities like the clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, playground, and walking trails. HOA fees cover lawn care, snow removal, and exterior maintenance, making it an easy-to-manage home in a quiet neighborhood.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202610:00 am to 12:00 pm5/23/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:00Public and Broker Open House.Add to Calendar
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,113
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- Landscaped
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
HOA Fees
- $919 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- New Englander Architecture
- Poured Concrete
- Wood Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Shingle Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,280 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 36 TH6
- Assessor Parcel Number 20BSpringbrookDriveBelfast04915
Community Details
Overview
- 12 Buildings
- 4 Units
- Springbrook Hill Owners Association Subdivision
- FHA/VA Approved Complex
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Pet Policy
- Limit on the number of pets
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -2.9% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
Source: Maine Listings
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1630376