20 Springridge Dr Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $725,973 - $1,019,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Springridge Dr, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $923,493, approximately $528 per square foot. 20 Springridge Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Kaiser Tamara
Bought by
Kaiser Richard and Kaiser Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Kaiser Richard and Kaiser Tamara
Bought by
Kaiser Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Kaiser Tamara
Bought by
Kaiser Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Kaiser Richard W
Bought by
Kaiser Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Richard | -- | -- | |
| Kaiser Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Tamara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,154 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $11,978 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $11,978 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $11,904 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $11,839 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $11,901 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $11,842 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $11,595 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $11,453 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $11,252 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $11,190 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $10,898 | $283,500 | $172,900 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map