Estimated Value: $153,000 - $220,145
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Spruance Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $198,536. 20 Spruance Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew L | $26,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $141,300 | $120,400 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $802 | $141,300 | $120,400 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $218 | $7,400 | $5,400 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $211 | $7,400 | $5,400 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $203 | $7,400 | $5,400 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $196 | $7,400 | $5,400 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $185 | $7,400 | $5,400 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $169 | $7,400 | $5,400 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $166 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map