20 Stratford Dr E Unit B Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Hunters Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Stratford Dr E Unit B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $132,775, approximately $78 per square foot. 20 Stratford Dr E Unit B is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Frieman Stan and Frieman Myra
Bought by
Frieman Stan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frieman Stan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $45,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $689 | $44,377 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $639 | $43,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $41,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $40,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $587 | $40,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $573 | $39,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $38,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $37,630 | $0 | $0 |