Estimated Value: $324,000 - $522,560
Studio
--
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Stuart Dr, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $390,187, approximately $156 per square foot. 20 Stuart Dr is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Elsinboro Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Holladay Lisa O
Bought by
Holladay Lisa O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1982
Bought by
Holladay Barry L and Holladay Lisa O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holladay Lisa O | -- | West Jersey Title | |
| Robbins Joseph H | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Holladay Barry L | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,984 | $448,200 | $230,000 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $13,253 | $448,200 | $230,000 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map