20 Sundance Trail Bozeman, MT 59718
Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,965 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sundance Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $780,241, approximately $367 per square foot. 20 Sundance Trail is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Monforton Primary School, Monforton Elementary School, and Monforton Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $689,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $681,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $681,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $156,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map