20 Sunset Dr Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sunset Dr, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $383,859, approximately $295 per square foot. 20 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Dennis Patreick C and Dennis Beverly J
Bought by
Godlewski Wojciech and Godlewski Cinthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$20,093
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$363,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlewski Wojciech | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godlewski Wojciech | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $177,660 | $75,460 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $177,660 | $75,460 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $177,660 | $75,460 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $146,160 | $68,600 | $77,560 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $146,160 | $68,600 | $77,560 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $146,160 | $68,600 | $77,560 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $146,160 | $68,600 | $77,560 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $146,160 | $68,600 | $77,560 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $140,430 | $66,680 | $73,750 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $140,430 | $66,680 | $73,750 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $140,430 | $66,680 | $73,750 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $140,400 | $66,640 | $73,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map