23 Sunset Dr Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Sunset Dr, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $345,577, approximately $368 per square foot. 23 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Dery Robert F and Dery Carolyn B
Bought by
Tranter Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranter Todd | $159,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $199,920 | $71,960 | $127,960 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $199,920 | $71,960 | $127,960 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $199,920 | $71,960 | $127,960 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $151,360 | $65,420 | $85,940 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $151,360 | $65,420 | $85,940 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $151,360 | $65,420 | $85,940 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $151,360 | $65,420 | $85,940 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $151,360 | $65,420 | $85,940 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $131,430 | $61,700 | $69,730 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $131,430 | $61,700 | $69,730 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $131,430 | $61,700 | $69,730 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $131,470 | $61,740 | $69,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map