20 Tessera Ave Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,549,607 - $1,678,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Tessera Ave, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,593,652, approximately $605 per square foot. 20 Tessera Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Kulpa Christi M
Bought by
Kulpa Christi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,360
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,343,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Kulpa Michael R
Bought by
Kulpa Christi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Kulpa Michael R and Kulpa Christi M
Bought by
Kulpa Christi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Michael Kulpa and Michael Christi
Bought by
Kulpa Michael R and Kulpa Christi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Lyon Foothill #106 Lp
Bought by
Kulpa Michael R and Kulpa Christi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,100
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulpa Christi M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kulpa Christi M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kulpa Christi M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kulpa Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Kulpa Michael R | $285,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulpa Christi M | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kulpa Michael R | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $473,695 | $112,839 | $360,856 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $464,407 | $110,626 | $353,781 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $455,301 | $108,456 | $346,845 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $446,374 | $106,329 | $340,045 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $437,622 | $104,244 | $333,378 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $433,135 | $103,175 | $329,960 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $424,643 | $101,152 | $323,491 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $416,317 | $99,168 | $317,149 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $408,154 | $97,223 | $310,931 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $400,151 | $95,316 | $304,835 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $394,141 | $93,884 | $300,257 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $386,421 | $92,045 | $294,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map