20 Thornton Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Thornton Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $556,173, approximately $378 per square foot. 20 Thornton Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Lozier Grace E
Bought by
Hall David F and Hall Joanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall David F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall David F | $22,000 | |
| Open | Hall David F | $118,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $400,000 | $164,100 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $351,100 | $164,100 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $326,900 | $164,100 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $293,200 | $152,000 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $309,800 | $158,300 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $305,200 | $158,300 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $279,900 | $125,300 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $249,200 | $113,100 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $253,600 | $109,800 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $223,500 | $92,900 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $201,800 | $92,900 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map