Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(508) 641-2852
7 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,349 - $734,000
*SELLERS WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS BETWEEN $300,000-$350,000* MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Lovingly maintained 4 bedroom Garrison Colonial located on a quiet side street in sought after Mansfield. This cherished family home is chock-full of memories, it's time for a new family to create new ones! The sellers added a second story in 2004, creating four spacious bedrooms and a HUGE bath upstairs. There's an additional room on the first floor perfect for an office, more living space or overnight guests! Eat-in kitchen, separate dining room, FULL bath downstairs. Central air. Large backyard for family barbecues and the kids to play. 8 minute drive to the school complex, convenient to shopping, Routes 495 and 95. Best value in Mansfield - you are home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Joyce Verna
Northeast Signature Properties, LLC License #449504616
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Jamie | $321,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Nathaniel | $127,000 | -- | |
| Seeley Robert | $57,000 | -- | |
| Seeley Robert W | $57,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Jamie | $315,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeley Robert W | $193,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeley Robert W | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeley Robert W | $126,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeley Robert W | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $321,000 | +7.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -14.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -3.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $481,600 | $182,600 | $299,000 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $454,700 | $182,600 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $419,700 | $182,600 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $374,900 | $169,100 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $394,800 | $176,100 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $388,900 | $176,100 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $354,100 | $139,400 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $336,700 | $125,900 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $319,600 | $122,300 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $292,100 | $103,500 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $282,400 | $103,500 | $178,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(508) 641-2852
7 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Joyce Verna
Northeast Signature Properties, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71908879
APN: MANS-000036-000000-000069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.