NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Tranquil Ln Crawfordville, FL 32327

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $218,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,258 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2022

Last sale price $209,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,365 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

This like-new home is super clean and ready for its new buyer to move in! Located on a short, paved street with a cul-de-sac, it's quiet and less traveled. The kitchen features like-new stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinets with tasteful accent colors, and plenty of natural lighting. The master bedroom is a nice size, with a tray ceiling and walk in closet. This home also features french doors that lead out to the covered back porch, a ring door bell, and is fully fenced. Crawfordville is a growing town, with A rated schools, close to beaches and rivers, and only 30 minutes to Tallahassee. This affordable, cute home won't last long, so schedule your private showing asap!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Smith

Waypoint Properties License #3380337 Listed on: 08/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

HaileyBrooke Eby

Rebecca Mayhann Properties License #3498627

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,391

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x50x100x50

Interior Spaces

  • 1,258 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12129-00-00-078-013-10969-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,391

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Directions: South on 319, L on MLK, R on Rehwinkel, continue on Tafflinger, L on King Bee, L on Tranquil, on L.
  • Elementary School: CRAWFORDVILLE
  • High School: WAKULLA
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 100x50x100x50
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Magnolia Gardens
  • Owner Name: Pace
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Other, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1258.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.11

• Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: WAKULLA

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12129-00-00-078-013-10969-001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1391.0
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2022
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.43%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$211,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$148,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.43%
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norris Walter $209,000 National Consumer Title Insura
Pace Jessica L $148,900 Wakulla Title
Pace Jessica L $148,900 Wakulla Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pace Jessica L $144,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $209,000 -0.4% $166 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 For Sale $209,900 +41.0% $167 / Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold $148,900 -0.7% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,861 $194,702 $16,500 $178,202
2024 $2,537 $167,018 $15,300 $151,718
2023 $2,273 $136,447 $12,750 $123,697
2022 $1,475 $121,160 $0 $0
2021 $1,449 $117,631 $5,000 $112,631
2020 $63 $4,500 $4,500 $0

MLS Number: 349509

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 00-00-078-013-10969-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.