NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Tyler Trail Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $305,365

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2016

Last sale price $156,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,151 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Ready to move in, welcoming floor plan, cozy home with open concept kitchen and family room, great for entertaining. Beautiful private back yard with sprawling deck, wonderful home for any family many recent updates. New roof, vinyl siding windows, and garage door in 2013. Must see this home- won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Claffey

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401269789 Listed on: 08/06/2016

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Attoma

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401274117

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x202
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Hilton Orchards Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264001-024-180-0005-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,358

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: HILTON ORCHARDS SEC 03
  • Directions: Take East Ave. to Fraser Dr. (Just west of Bennett Rd.) Take left on Tyler Trail it's on the right #20
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264001-024-180-0005-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X202
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5358.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Attoma Jamie L and Kunta Jamie L
Bought by
Attoma Jamie L and Attoma Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$305,365

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing &
Bought by
Derooy Jeffrey R

Attoma Jamie L -- None Available
Kunta Jamie L $156,000 None Available
Derooy Jeffrey R $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Sold $156,000 +2.0% $97 / Sq Ft
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2016 08/06/16 For Sale $153,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,260 $233,900 $32,200 $201,700
2024 $6,260 $233,900 $32,200 $201,700
2023 $6,586 $154,800 $32,200 $122,600
2022 $6,749 $154,800 $32,200 $122,600
2021 $6,647 $154,800 $32,200 $122,600
2020 $6,557 $154,800 $32,200 $122,600
2019 $5,202 $154,800 $32,200 $122,600
2018 $6,416 $154,800 $32,200 $122,600
2017 $3,156 $135,900 $32,200 $103,700
2016 $5,202 $135,900 $32,200 $103,700
2015 -- $135,900 $32,200 $103,700
2014 -- $139,200 $32,200 $107,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R317336

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264001-024-180-0005-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.