20 Union Ave Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,180 - $917,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Union Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $792,045, approximately $303 per square foot. 20 Union Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Risteen Daniel F
Bought by
Lancaster Thomas H and Lancaster Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,201
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Thomas H | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancaster Thomas H | $17,800 | |
| Open | Lancaster Thomas H | $118,860 | |
| Closed | Lancaster Thomas H | $118,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $649,500 | $206,900 | $442,600 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $606,000 | $197,900 | $408,100 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $570,700 | $184,500 | $386,200 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $533,100 | $175,500 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $513,300 | $169,200 | $344,100 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $492,800 | $159,700 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $444,600 | $148,900 | $295,700 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $380,700 | $118,800 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $350,600 | $99,000 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $323,700 | $98,300 | $225,400 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $295,900 | $85,500 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map