20 Valiant Way Salem, MA 01970
Vinnin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,324 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Valiant Way, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $494,331, approximately $397 per square foot. 20 Valiant Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Carlton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Smith Lawrence
Bought by
Dunleavy Elisa and Smith Lawrence A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Johns Rt and Gaillardet
Bought by
Smith Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Gaillardet Barbara
Bought by
Johns Rt and Gaillardet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Comins Frances
Bought by
Johns Rt and Gaillardet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunleavy Elisa | -- | -- | |
| Dunleavy Elisa | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lawrence | $270,000 | -- | |
| Smith Lawrence | $270,000 | -- | |
| Johns Rt | -- | -- | |
| Gaillardet Barbara | -- | -- | |