20 Vanderbilt Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Vanderbilt Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $614,946, approximately $311 per square foot. 20 Vanderbilt Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Nickrash Richard and Stenger Tracey
Bought by
Niekrash Richard and Niekrash Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,159
Outstanding Balance
$173,282
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Niekrash Richard and Stenger Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,971
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Hoff Linda
Bought by
Quintero Tomas and Quintero Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niekrash Richard | -- | Title Agency Inc | |
| Niekrash Richard | $264,900 | Multiple | |
| Quintero Tomas | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niekrash Richard | $252,159 | |
| Closed | Niekrash Richard | $259,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Tomas | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,764 | $476,300 | $216,200 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $411,200 | $155,900 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $399,200 | $146,800 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $6,808 | $354,200 | $112,800 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $327,300 | $110,000 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $322,400 | $110,000 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $6,837 | $323,700 | $110,000 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $310,000 | $110,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $6,567 | $300,000 | $160,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $373,500 | $160,000 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $7,989 | $362,000 | $160,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $7,991 | $353,100 | $160,000 | $193,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map