20 Vineyard Haven Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Vineyard Haven Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $275,717, approximately $208 per square foot. 20 Vineyard Haven Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Angelys Marie Colon
Bought by
Cbh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Heredia Carlos A
Bought by
Gonzalez Angelys Marie Colon and Ortiz Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Heredia Carlos A and Heredia Monica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbh Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Angelys Marie Colon | $240,000 | -- | |
| Heredia Carlos A | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Angelys Marie Colon | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heredia Carlos A | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $111,280 | $24,000 | $87,280 |
| 2024 | $30 | $99,600 | $18,000 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $85,160 | $18,000 | $67,160 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $70,840 | $12,000 | $58,840 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $62,120 | $12,000 | $50,120 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $60,560 | $12,000 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $59,920 | $12,000 | $47,920 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $58,120 | $12,000 | $46,120 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $51,640 | $10,000 | $41,640 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $51,080 | $10,000 | $41,080 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $50,920 | $10,000 | $40,920 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $55,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map