330 Katama Way Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Katama Way, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $286,218, approximately $227 per square foot. 330 Katama Way is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Brewer Andrea
Bought by
Smith Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,103
Outstanding Balance
$135,842
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Torres Pablo O
Bought by
Brewer Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Torres Pablo O and Torres Luz Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen | $159,900 | -- | |
| Brewer Andrea | $127,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Torres Pablo O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stephen | $155,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Andrea | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $109,680 | $24,000 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $14 | $98,080 | $18,000 | $80,080 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $83,720 | $18,000 | $65,720 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $69,560 | $12,000 | $57,560 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $61,640 | $12,000 | $49,640 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $60,160 | $12,000 | $48,160 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $59,360 | $12,000 | $47,360 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $57,560 | $12,000 | $45,560 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $50,640 | $10,000 | $40,640 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $50,040 | $10,000 | $40,040 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $49,880 | $10,000 | $39,880 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $50,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map