20 W Stuart Ave Unit SH Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,564 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 W Stuart Ave Unit SH, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $591,391, approximately $463 per square foot. 20 W Stuart Ave Unit SH is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Elliott Dorothy June
Bought by
Tess Richard and Tess Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,711
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Elliott D J
Bought by
Elliott Dorothy June and The Elliott Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tess Richard | $292,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Elliott Dorothy June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tess Richard | $286,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $345,670 | $104,175 | $241,495 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $338,892 | $102,132 | $236,760 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $332,247 | $100,129 | $232,118 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $325,733 | $98,166 | $227,567 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $319,346 | $96,241 | $223,105 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $316,071 | $95,254 | $220,817 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $309,873 | $93,386 | $216,487 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $303,797 | $91,555 | $212,242 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $297,840 | $89,760 | $208,080 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $292,000 | $88,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $562 | $48,007 | $10,652 | $37,355 |
| 2014 | $551 | $47,066 | $10,443 | $36,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map