20 W Wallace St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 W Wallace St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $245,724, approximately $186 per square foot. 20 W Wallace St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria Odalys Diaz
Bought by
Inoa Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,711
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Kondeff Yelondy and Rodriguez Maria Odalys Diaz
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Odalys Diaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Kondeff Yelondy
Bought by
Diaz Francisco and Rodriguez Maria O Diaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Wicker William J
Bought by
Diaz Francisco and Kondeff Yelondy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Kennedy Elizabeth
Bought by
Wicker William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,612
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inoa Property Management Llc | $70,000 | Infinity Title Group Llc | |
| Rodriguez Maria Odalys Diaz | -- | Infinity Title Group Llc | |
| Diaz Francisco | $5,400 | None Available | |
| Diaz Francisco | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Wicker William J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inoa Property Management Llc | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Francisco | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wicker William J | $67,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $129,460 | $60,000 | $69,460 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $121,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $116,222 | $55,000 | $61,222 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $102,626 | $55,000 | $47,626 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $86,950 | $45,000 | $41,950 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $78,950 | $37,000 | $41,950 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $68,404 | $30,000 | $38,404 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $64,150 | $25,000 | $39,150 |
| 2017 | $669 | $74,601 | $23,000 | $51,601 |
| 2016 | $650 | $71,937 | $20,000 | $51,937 |
| 2015 | $658 | $65,592 | $20,000 | $45,592 |
| 2014 | $694 | $65,795 | $20,000 | $45,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map