Estimated Value: $320,894 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Wagon Way, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $344,224, approximately $208 per square foot. 20 Wagon Way is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Barndt Kevin M and Barndt Shawn D J
Bought by
Gleason Mark R and Gleason Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,101
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Barndt Kevin and Barndt Shawn D J
Bought by
Barndt Kevin M and Barndt Shawn D J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Mark R | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Barndt Kevin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleason Mark R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barndt Kevin M | $97,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $955 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $936 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $936 | $93,100 | $32,200 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map