Seller's Agent in 2018
Benilton Silva
Benny's Realty Group
(617) 817-1024
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $219,000
Don't pay rent anymore. This is a Great opportunity to own a beautiful unit. Completely renewed, New appliances,New baseboard heat, Granite Counter top, floors and paint.
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Cosenza
The Neighborhood Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garabedian Wilbur F | $93,000 | -- | |
| Dasilva Aquelina | $60,000 | -- | |
| Morley John J | $62,500 | -- | |
| Morley John J | $62,500 | -- | |
| Eke Emmaleona | $110,000 | -- | |
| Eke Emmaleona | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mathews Lynn | $108,000 | -- | |
| Mathews Lynn | $108,000 | -- | |
| Brodsky Richard | $56,000 | -- | |
| Brodsky Richard | $56,000 | -- | |
| Rosetti Richard | $34,000 | -- | |
| Rosetti Richard | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eke Emmaleona | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Lynn | $102,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $93,000 | -15.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -4.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -2.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -1.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -0.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Price Changed | $121,000 | -3.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -9.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Price Changed | $138,200 | -0.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | For Sale | $138,900 | +131.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $149,500 | $0 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $137,000 | $0 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $118,500 | $0 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $101,800 | $0 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $97,200 | $0 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $88,000 | $0 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $88,000 | $0 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $78,400 | $0 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Benilton Silva
Benny's Realty Group
(617) 817-1024
40 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brian Cosenza
The Neighborhood Realty Group
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Shaw Morley
Shaw-Morley Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72231992
APN: WORC-000018-000032-000015-000001E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.