20 Westwind Dr Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $891,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Westwind Dr, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $857,199, approximately $311 per square foot. 20 Westwind Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Matar Eli
Bought by
Teece Paul A and Teece Justine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,320
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Broadhurst Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
9.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teece Paul A | $417,900 | -- | |
| Broadhurst Arthur | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadhurst Arthur | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Broadhurst Arthur | $334,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadhurst Arthur | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadhurst Arthur | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,443 | $798,000 | $321,000 | $477,000 |
| 2024 | $8,336 | $767,600 | $292,000 | $475,600 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $684,300 | $260,800 | $423,500 |
| 2022 | $7,458 | $571,500 | $209,000 | $362,500 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $532,000 | $198,700 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $6,953 | $517,300 | $198,700 | $318,600 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $481,200 | $188,300 | $292,900 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $466,200 | $188,300 | $277,900 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $441,300 | $188,300 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $6,454 | $435,800 | $188,300 | $247,500 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $423,600 | $188,300 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map