Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaime Spears Bias
Bias 4 U Realty
(501) 680-0128
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $186,000
CUTE Adorable 3/2 home with Oversized living Room with Tray Ceilings and Beautiful Laminate flooring. The Kitchen has been updated with tile backsplash, newly painted cabinets and butcher block countertops. There is a ton of Cabinet Space with a small breakfast area. The Master Bedroom has a Private Bath and walk-in Closet!! New water heater 2023 and a new roof was put on in 2019. This home would be a great starter home for you and your family. See agent remarks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Angela J | $162,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Ashley | $113,500 | Lenders Title Solutions | |
| Mundy Carolina | -- | -- | |
| Mundy Carolina | -- | -- | |
| Giles David Dwane | -- | -- | |
| Giles David Dwane | -- | -- | |
| Cannon | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bond | -- | -- | |
| Cannon | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bond | -- | -- | |
| Bond | $77,000 | -- | |
| Hollingshead | $14,000 | -- | |
| C&M Dev Co | -- | -- | |
| Plat Plat D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Angela J | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Ashley | $1,114,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundy Carolina | $115,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundy Carolina | $115,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles David Dwane | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles David Dwane | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | $162,000 | -1.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -1.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | For Sale | $167,900 | +47.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Sold | $113,500 | -1.2% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $21,540 | $2,600 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $671 | $21,540 | $2,600 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $671 | $21,540 | $2,600 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $721 | $21,540 | $2,600 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $701 | $21,540 | $2,600 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $649 | $20,120 | $2,600 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $649 | $20,120 | $2,600 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $994 | $20,120 | $2,600 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $924 | $20,120 | $2,600 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $994 | $20,120 | $2,600 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $21,040 | $2,600 | $18,440 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $21,040 | $2,600 | $18,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaime Spears Bias
Bias 4 U Realty
(501) 680-0128
200 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lisa Strain
Blair & Co. Realtors
(501) 416-5471
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Regina Thompson
RE/MAX
(501) 231-6496
138 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Terry Keck
Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch
(501) 259-5211
236 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Gina Myers-Gunderman
Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch
(501) 628-1888
279 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Erika Sisson
SB Realty & Property Management
(501) 300-9620
86 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23018519
APN: 720-95028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.