20 Wild Rose Ln Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Wild Rose Ln, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $510,974, approximately $915 per square foot. 20 Wild Rose Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Murray John G and Murray Kenneth J
Bought by
Gooch David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooch David | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $520,100 | $457,700 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $520,100 | $457,700 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $307,000 | $262,700 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $307,000 | $262,700 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $307,000 | $262,700 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $307,100 | $262,700 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $307,100 | $262,700 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $284,900 | $238,800 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $284,900 | $238,800 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $284,900 | $238,800 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $222,200 | $187,500 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $222,000 | $187,500 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map