20 Windemere Pkwy Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $717,218
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Windemere Pkwy, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $699,055, approximately $318 per square foot. 20 Windemere Pkwy is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ridgely Middle, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Kight Michael D
Bought by
Hill Edwin P and Hill Caroline C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Kight Michael D
Bought by
Hill Edwin P and Hill Caroline C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Volz Christine M
Bought by
Kight Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1988
Sold by
Harper John T
Bought by
Volz Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Edwin P | $550,000 | -- | |
| Hill Edwin P | $550,000 | -- | |
| Kight Michael D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Volz Christine M | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kight Michael D | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $531,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $490,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $449,600 | $141,800 | $307,800 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $443,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $438,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $432,200 | $141,800 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $428,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $425,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $421,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $406,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $391,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $376,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map