Estimated Value: $207,000 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Windsor Park Cove, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $218,853, approximately $135 per square foot. 20 Windsor Park Cove is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Rohde David and Rohde Patricia
Bought by
Dunaj Carly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,275
Outstanding Balance
$117,252
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Ray Tommy H and Ray Phyllis A
Bought by
Rohde David and Rohde Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Bought by
Ray and Ray Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Bought by
Ray Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Bought by
Pci-783
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunaj Carly | $145,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Rohde David | $139,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Ray | -- | -- | |
| Ray Const | $525,000 | -- | |
| Pci-783 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunaj Carly | $132,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohde David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $29,810 | $4,000 | $25,810 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $29,810 | $4,000 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $29,810 | $4,000 | $25,810 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $29,810 | $4,000 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $29,810 | $4,000 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $27,960 | $4,000 | $23,960 |
| 2019 | $986 | $27,960 | $4,000 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $27,960 | $4,000 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $27,960 | $4,000 | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $27,960 | $4,000 | $23,960 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $26,740 | $4,000 | $22,740 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $26,740 | $4,000 | $22,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map