20 Woodcrest Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Woodcrest Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $327,149, approximately $234 per square foot. 20 Woodcrest Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Premont David B and Premont Deborah
Bought by
David B & D A Premont Ret and Premont
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Serra Therese A
Bought by
Premont David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David B & D A Premont Ret | -- | None Available | |
| David B & D A Premont Ret | -- | None Available | |
| David B & D A Premont Ret | -- | None Available | |
| David B & D A Premont Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Premont David B | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Premont David B | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Premont David B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $318,900 | $62,500 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $292,400 | $62,500 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $251,500 | $59,500 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $220,700 | $62,700 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $205,700 | $57,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $194,700 | $57,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $189,900 | $57,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $185,700 | $57,000 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $176,000 | $57,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $173,100 | $57,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $163,700 | $57,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map